The No 1. Market Place for Professional AV and Broadcast Equipment

Pair of Riedel MEDIORNET MICRON's

ID : 1807

Description

Manufacturer: Riedel
Model Number: MEDIORNET MICRON

Working Condition: Very Good - Excellent working condition, no faults
Physical Condition: As new - no visible signs of wear or scratches
Price EX GST: 26000
Negotiable: Yes
Currency: Australian Dollar
Country: Australia
State / Territory: VIC

Reason For Sale: They were bought in September 2019 as they have done a total of 3 gigs and I don’t see them being used more often in the foreseeable future

Currently they are licenced for Point to point.
Accessories Included: This is what’s in included
Boxes
MediorNet 19" 1RU basic hardware incl. power supply and fan, 8 SFP+ ports for 4.25G or 10G fibre connections, 12 x SDI in (3G/HD/
SD), 12 x SDI out (3G/HD/SD), 2 x MADI SFP ports (optical), 1 x Ethernet plus 1 x Config Port, 1 x Sync out, 1 x Sync in/out (switchable).
Software application is not included. MADI SFP transceiver und fiber link SFPs not included - 1910060
MN-MicroN-Base
Licences:
Point-to-point Application for MicroN-Base
Point-to-point application for MediorNet MicroN-Base hardware; Turns the MicroN-Base into a MediorNet device with full signal
connectivity, but limited network function (max. two MicorNs in one net); Enables the following ports: 8 SFP+ ports for 4.25G or 10G
fibre connections, 12 x SDI in (3G/HD/ - 1980002 MN-MicroN-APP-P2P
SFP’s
4 x LC - BIDI SFP+ Module for MediorNet, TX 1270nm, RX 1330nm, 10Gbit/s, opt. Budget 9dB; Distance to cover depending on the
properties of fiber used:9/125μm Singlemode-Fiber - 1990150 MN-Z-SFP+-BIDI-SM-1270-9-10Gbps

4 x LC - BIDI SFP+ Module for MediorNet, TX 1330nm, RX 1270nm, 10Gbit/s, opt. Budget 9dB; Distance to cover depending on the
properties of fiber used:9/125μm Singlemode-Fiber - 1990151 MN-Z-SFP+-BIDI-SM-1330-9-10Gbps

1 x LC - Duplex-Module for MADI in Artist, PMX, RockNet, MediorNet, 1310nm, 155 Mbit/s, opt. Budget 7,5dB (P-out = -23,5 to -14 dBm, Pin=-
31 to -8 dBm); Distance to cover depending on attenuation of fiber used: 50/125μm Multimode-Fiber up to: 2.000m(1.864m

We Make it Safe for both Buyer and Seller